Loading…
Welcome to the 2019 Innovative Teaching Summit! Please create your schedule for the day so that you are able to access materials for the sessions that you attend.
avatar for OSLN

OSLN

OSLN
avatar for Sana Ahmed

Sana Ahmed

Global Impact STEM Academy
8th Grade Math Teacher
TB

Tyler Benedict

The Miami Valley School
Teacher
PB

Philip Bottelier

Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
GC

Gretchen Capogna

The GRILL
STEM Outreach Coordinator
avatar for Justin Cochran

Justin Cochran

Global Impact STEM Academy
Math Instructor
CD

Christian Davoli

Global Impact STEM Academy
AD

Amanda Deeter

Montgomery County ESC
avatar for Teresa Dempsey

Teresa Dempsey

Fairfield County ESC
Director of Professional Learning and Leadership
CE

Chelsee Earley

Mills Lawn Elementary, Yellow Springs
KG

Kelly Gaier Evans

Ohio STEM Learning Network
RF

Robin Fisher

Dayton Regional STEM School
Superintendent
JF

Jennifer Foudray

Global Impact STEM Academy
Science
avatar for Christina French

Christina French

Lakota Local School District
Director K-6 Curriculum
JH

Jackie Harris

The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
LH

Lindsay Heintz

Global Impact STEM Academy
AJ

Amy Jo Henry

Global Impact STEM Academy
STEM & CTE Coordinator
AH

Azure Hickman

Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
CH

Candace Hisey

Bio-Med Science Academy
Language Arts Teacher
HH

Holly Hogan

Global Impact STEM Academy
avatar for Deb Housh

Deb Housh

Global Impact STEM Academy
High School Art Teacher
avatar for Matt Housh

Matt Housh

Yellow Springs Schools
Principal
JJ

Joshua Jennings

Global Impact STEM Academy
CJ

Chelsea Jewell

Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
avatar for Julie Kancler

Julie Kancler

The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
avatar for Kristyn Keriazes

Kristyn Keriazes

Global Impact STEM Academy
8th Grade Science Teacher
GK

Gina Kirchner

Lakota Local School District
Assist Director of K-8 Instruction
KK

Kate Kramer

Dayton Regional STEM School
Middle School Counselor
SL

Stephanie Lammlein

Bio-Med Science Academy
SL

Sierra Larcomb

Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
avatar for Emerie Lukas

Emerie Lukas

inquirED
Managing Editor
avatar for Erin Lukas

Erin Lukas

The Dayton Regional STEM School
7th and 8th Grade Science
avatar for Brittnee Lydy

Brittnee Lydy

The Dayton Regional STEM School
7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
CM

Christa MacFarlane

Liberty Early Childhood School, Lakota Local School District
Kindergarten Teacher
AM

Adelle Mack

The GRILL
avatar for Colin Martau

Colin Martau

Bio-Med Science Academy
Social Studies Instructor
KM

Kathryn Mayle

Bio-Med Science Academy
Math 8 Instructor
JM

Jade McDaniel

The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
avatar for Brian McDonald

Brian McDonald

Bio-Med Science Academy
Integrated Language Arts 9th
CM

Chris McNutt

Global Impact STEM Academy
NM

Nichole Miller

The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
JM

Janna Mino

Bio-Med Science Academy
Science Teacher
avatar for Jenny Montgomery

Jenny Montgomery

The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
PM

Pat Murakami

The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
avatar for Dev Nanda

Dev Nanda

Project Management Institute - Dayton Miami Valley Chapter
Vice President, Outreach
MN

Meena Neelakantan

Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
avatar for Pablo Nunez

Pablo Nunez

Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
avatar for Amanda O'Mara

Amanda O'Mara

Bio-Med Science Academy
Tech and Engineering Instructor
KO

Keagan O'Mara

Bio-Med Science Academy STEM School
Art Integration Specialist
avatar for Ashley Oswald

Ashley Oswald

Lakota Local School District
Innovation Specialist
avatar for Nick Pant

Nick Pant

The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
EP

Elizabeth Perry

Endeavor School, Lakota Local School District
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Jenn Reid

Jenn Reid

Dayton Regional STEM School
Training Center Coordinator and PBL Coach
avatar for Marisa Rickel

Marisa Rickel

Bio-Med Science Academy STEM+M School
Engineering Teacher
avatar for Jon Roberts

Jon Roberts

The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
avatar for Maurice  Sadler

Maurice Sadler

Troy City School District
Principal
RS

Rachel Sauder

The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
avatar for Jennifer Scavone

Jennifer Scavone

Yellow Springs Schools
MLS PBL/Instructional Coach
avatar for Nancy Schaefer

Nancy Schaefer

The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
AS

Andrew Sears

Dayton Regional STEM School
Middle School Principal
SS

Steven Sexton

Global Impact STEM Academy
avatar for Elisabeth Simon

Elisabeth Simon

inquirED
Learning Experiences
JL

Jennifer Lyn Stachowiak

Bio-Med Science Academy
6th Grade Math Teacher
MT

Megan Trinh

Bio-Med Science Academy
KV

Kelly Vanderhorst

The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
avatar for Lori Vanover

Lori Vanover

Lakota Local School District
Innovation Specialist
avatar for Amy Vazquez

Amy Vazquez

The Dayton Regional STEM School
Math 8 & Algebra I Teacher, Math Department Coordinator
avatar for Brandon Williams

Brandon Williams

Global Impact STEM Academy
Middle School Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Liz Wolfe-Eberly

Liz Wolfe-Eberly

Montgomery County Educational Service Center
STEM Center Director