Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Innovative Teaching Summit
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Innovative Teaching Summit
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Welcome to the 2019 Innovative Teaching Summit! Please create your schedule for the day so that you are able to access materials for the sessions that you attend.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Location
Presenters
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
General
Presentation
Tuning Protocol
Workshop
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
NA
Natalie Aiken
Bio-Med Science Academy
TB
Tyler Benedict
The Miami Valley School
Teacher
Maan Broadstock
The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
RC
Rosemary Callahan
Thurgood Marshall High School
STEM Coordinator
GC
Gretchen Capogna
The GRILL
STEM Outreach Coordinator
EC
Emilly Carter
Dayton Regional STEM School
6th Grade Science Teacher
AD
Angela Detwiller
Global Impact STEM Academy
Middle School Art Teacher
ME
Matthew Ehlinger
GLOBAL IMPACT STEM ACADEMY
DEAN OF STUDENTS/COO
Tabatha England
Bio-Med Science Academy
JF
Jennifer Foudray
Global Impact STEM Academy
Science
LF
Lydia Friedman
Bio-Med Science Academy
Student Services Coordinator
Elissa Fusco
Bio-Med Science Academy
Grade 7 Science Teacher
AJ
Amy Jo Henry
Global Impact STEM Academy
STEM & CTE Coordinator
HH
Holly Hogan
Global Impact STEM Academy
Deb Housh
Global Impact STEM Academy
High School Art Teacher
Matt Housh
Yellow Springs Schools
Principal
Kyle Jordan
Horizon Science Academy Columbus High School
ELA Department Chair
Julie Kancler
The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
Kristyn Keriazes
Global Impact STEM Academy
8th Grade Science Teacher
Laura Kollat
Lauren Lammlein
Bio-Med Science Academy
5th Grade Social Studies Teacher
SL
Stephanie Lammlein
Bio-Med Science Academy
Annette Lang
Bio-Med Science Academy
Technology Educator
Erin Lukas
The Dayton Regional STEM School
7th and 8th Grade Science
Brittnee Lydy
The Dayton Regional STEM School
Middle School Science Teacher
Colin Martau
Bio-Med Science Academy
Social Studies Instructor
Lauri McCutcheon
Global Impact STEM Academy
7th Grade ELA Instructor
Brian McDonald
Bio-Med Science Academy
Integrated Language Arts 9th
KM
Kari Mims
Bio-Med Science Academy
Jenny Montgomery
The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
Rachel Moseley
Horizon Science Academy Columbus High School
English Teacher
Joey Nels
Kettering City Schools
3rd Grade Teacher
Pablo Nunez
Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
Amanda O'Mara
Bio Med Science Academy
7th Grade Tech and Engineering Instructor
Erika Opritza
Bio-Med Science Academy
5th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
Ashley Oswald
Lakota Local Schools
Innovation Specialist
Nick Pant
The Dayton Regional STEM School
School Leader
Jill Pfister
Global Impact STEM Academy
College and Career Pathway Coordinator
Charmayne Polen
Bio-Med Science Academy
Chief Operating Officer
Jenn Reid
Dayton Regional STEM School
Training Center Coordinator, PBL Coach, and Co-Director of the Dayton...
Marisa Rickel
Bio-Med Science Academy STEM+M School
Engineering Teacher
Jon Roberts
The Dayton Regional STEM School
Faculty Member
Maurice Sadler
Troy City School District
Principal
RS
Rachel Sanders
Global Impact STEM Academy
Science Instructor
LS
Laura Sass
Bio-Med Science Academy
Bern Schwieterman
Kettering City Schools
STEAM Integration Coach
Elisabeth Simon
inquirED
Learning Experiences
Tim Skrodelis
Wright State University
JL
Jennifer Lyn Stachowiak
Bio-Med Science Academy
6th Grade Math Teacher
SS
Shelby Stevens
Wright State University
Lori Vanover
Lakota Local School District
Innovation Specialist
1
2